Local Occupational Health and Safety groups

Leader of the Occupational Health and Safety groups

Birgitte Mønster Christensen

Associate Professor Department of Biomedicine - Forskning og uddannelse, Syd

Building 1233

Leader

Anders Etzerodt

Associate Professor Department of Biomedicine - Forskning og uddannelse, Syd

Working environment representative

Helle Salling Gittins

Laboratory Technician Department of Biomedicine - Forskning og uddannelse, Syd

Working environment representative

Tina Drejer

Laboratory Staff Member Department of Biomedicine - Forskning og uddannelse, Syd

Buildings 1160/1182

Leader

Steen Torben Nedergaard

Associate Professor Department of Biomedicine - Forskning og uddannelse, Vest

Leader

Steen Torben Nedergaard

Associate Professor Department of Biomedicine - Forskning og uddannelse, Vest

Working environment representative

Working environment representative

Anne Lillevang

Laboratory Technician Department of Biomedicine - Forskning og uddannelse, Vest

Working environment representative

Anne Lillevang

Laboratory Technician Department of Biomedicine - Forskning og uddannelse, Vest

Working environment representative

Bjarke Thomsen

Laboratory Technician Department of Biomedicine - Forskning og uddannelse, Vest

Buildings 1115 and 1116

Leaders

Hande Login

Lab manager Department of Biomedicine - Forskning og uddannelse, Skou-bygningen

Lasse Sommer Kristensen

Tenure Track assistant professor Department of Biomedicine - Forskning og uddannelse, Skou-bygningen

Working environment representatives

Tina Fuglsang Daugaard

Laboratory Technician Department of Biomedicine - Forskning og uddannelse, Skou-bygningen

Henriette Gram Johanson

Laboratory Technician Department of Biomedicine - Forskning og uddannelse, Skou-bygningen

Working environment representatives

Animal Facilities

Leader

Jakob Le Fèvre Harslund

Head of Animal Facilities Department of Biomedicine - Dyrestald

Working Environment Representative

Working Environment Representative